Online Forms

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Report Illegal Dumping

  1. The City handles illegal dumping in the public right of way. If dumping is on private property, the property owner is responsible for disposing of the items. If you are unsure about who to call please refer to our brochure.

    To report an abandoned shopping cart, visit

  2. Are dumped items on public property?*

  3. Cross streets or address

  4. Did you see who dumped the items?

  5. Thank you for your help. We will only contact you if we need further information.

  6. Leave This Blank:

  7. This field is not part of the form submission.